Prices

From online to a Pay-Point outlet there is an easy way for everyone!

information on how and where to buy your One-Ticket in straightforward steps.


As well as Edinburgh-based tickets we also have council area tickets without travel to/from Edinburgh.

1 Day7 Day28 DayAnnual
Central9.3034.30108.101,080.00
Fife10.0033.20126.001,395.00
Inner Scottish Borders7.0027.7091.00910.00
Scottish Borders11.5546.50156.751,532.00
Smartzone5.0020.0065.00756.00
Smartzone Child2.5010.0032.50378.00
Travelarea 28.7031.20108.001,076.00
Travelarea 312.6050.70167.001,590.00
Travelarea 412.5033.60127.001,520.00
Travelarea 515.8063.40207.002,080.00
West Lothian5.6022.2087.80878.00

All Bus + Rail Tickets

ZoneStations
7 Day28 DayAnnual
J043Alloa80.40307.003,222.00
J044Dundee133.40491.005,212.00
J045Leuchars104.40382.004,077.00
J046Cupar, Ladybank, Springfield100.40368.003,919.00
J047Markinch, Glenrothes, Cardenden, Lochgelly, Kirkcaldy82.40298.003,194.00
J048Kinghorn, Burntisland, Cowdenbeath67.40241.002,591.00
J049Perth103.40375.003,990.00
J051Gleneagles103.40375.003,990.00
J052Dunblane80.40290.003,101.00
J053Stirling, Bridge of Allan77.40278.002,975.00
J054Polmont, Larbert, Falkirk Grahamston, Camelon, Linlithgow, Falkirk High67.40241.002,591.00
J055Dunfermline Town, Dunfermline Q. Mgt62.40217.002,322.00
J056Rosyth, Dalgety Bay, Inverkeithing, North Queensferry, Aberdour57.40196.002,125.00
J057Shotts74.40258.002,766.00
J058Drem, North Berwick60.40210.002,262.00
J059Dunbar63.40223.002,398.00
J061Longniddry, Prestonpans48.40163.001,796.00
J062Breich, Fauldhouse, Blackridge, Addiewell, Armadale67.40239.002,580.00
J063Uphall, Kirknewton49.40171.001,878.00
J064Livingston North, Bathgate, Livingston South, West Calder57.40196.002,130.00
J065Newcraighall, Slateford, South Gyle, Musselburgh, Edinburgh Haymarket, Kingsknowe, Wester Hailes, Curriehill, Dalmeny, Brunstane, Edinburgh Waverley, Edinburgh Park, Wallyford35.40114.001,275.00
J067Drumgelloch, Caldercruix, Airdrie87.40340.003,545.00

To Purchase from an agent use the PayPoint Agent Locator.Alternatively order by phone 0845 055 1770.