Prices

From buying online via this website OR on your mobile phone via our app OR  via a Pay-Point retail outlet there is an easy way for everyone!  Rail+Bus tickets can only be purchased via a Rail station ticket office.

information on how and where to buy your One-Ticket in straightforward steps.


As well as Edinburgh-based tickets we also have council area tickets without travel to/from Edinburgh.

1 Day7 Day28 DayAnnual
Central10.3035.90113.001,101.00
Fife10.6035.20123.001,423.00
Inner Scottish Borders7.4029.0095.00928.00
Scottish Borders12.9051.30172.001,632.00
Smartzone Adult5.5022.0068.00771.00
Smartzone Child2.7511.0034.00390.00
Travelarea 29.2032.70113.001,098.00
Travelarea 313.2053.00175.001,724.00
Travelarea 413.2035.20133.001,550.00
Travelarea 516.7066.40216.002,122.00
West Lothian5.9023.0092.00
895.00

All Bus + Rail Tickets

ZoneStations
7 Day28 DayAnnual
J043Alloa85.70328.203,444.00
J044Dundee143.00527.705,598.00
J045Leuchars111.60408.904,369.00
J046Cupar, Ladybank, Springfield107.30394.004,199.00
J047Markinch, Glenrothes, Cardenden, Lochgelly, Kirkcaldy87.80318.703,414.00
J048Kinghorn, Burntisland, Cowdenbeath71.60257.202,762.00
J049Perth110.60401.204,276.00
J051Gleneagles110.60401.204,276.00
J052Dunblane85.70310.303,313.00
J053Stirling, Bridge of Allan82.40296.403,177.00
J054Polmont, Larbert, Falkirk Grahamston, Camelon, Linlithgow, Falkirk High71.60257.202,762.00
J055Dunfermline Town, Dunfermline Q. Mgt66.20230.602,470.00
J056Rosyth, Dalgety Bay, Inverkeithing, North Queensferry, Aberdour60.80208.002,257.00
J057Shotts79.30275.202,951.00
J058Drem, North Berwick64.00223.302,406.00
J059Dunbar67.30236.802,553.00
J061Longniddry, Prestonpans51.10172.001,902.00
J062Breich, Fauldhouse, Blackridge, Addiewell, Armadale71.60255.002,749.00
J063Uphall, Kirknewton52.20180.801,989.00
J064Livingston North, Bathgate, Livingston South, West Calder60.80208.002,263.00
J065Newcraighall, Slateford, South Gyle, Musselburgh, Edinburgh Haymarket, Kingsknowe, Wester Hailes, Curriehill, Dalmeny, Brunstane, Edinburgh Waverley, Edinburgh Park, Edinburgh Gateway, Wallyford37.00119.301,338.00
J067Drumgelloch, Caldercruix, Airdrie93.20364.203,795.00

To Purchase from an agent use the PayPoint Agent Locator.Alternatively order by phone 0845 055 1770.